New product

Jasmine Hydrolat (Jasminus Grandifolium) - FLH101

10,20 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Jasmine hydrolat makes an exquisite water perfume and is probably one of the best hydrolat in terms of skin and beauty care, as well as helping reduce anxiety and relieving stress. Jasmine oil (the active ingredient in this hydrosol water) is known for its pleasing scent and skin soothing benefits. It is often added to healing skin balms where its anti-inflammatory benefits are passed onto the skin. You can also use it directly on your skin as a natural toner and after-shower spray. It has many uses in water-based cosmetic products from skin toners and conditioners to soaps and shampoos.

Country of origin Morocco
Cultivation mode Cultivated
Preservative without
Extraction process Steam distillation
Part of the plant Flower
No animal testing

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

27 other products in the same category: