New product

Cocoa Butter Unrefined BIO

6,40 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Cocoa Butter, sometimes called Theobroma, which means 'food of the gods', has an aroma reminiscent of rich, dark chocolate and is extracted by pressing, after the beans have been cleaned and roasted. It is a common ingredient in skincare products and cosmetics because of its rich and creamy texture, easy absorption, penetration and potent therapeutic properties. It is a beneficial source of vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, C, and E. It can be combined with other butters and essential oils and is commonly used to add flavor, scent, and smoothness to cosmetics, tanning oils, soaps, and a multitude of topical lotions, creams and lip balms. It is ideal for dry, sensitive skin, and for those with eczema and psoriasis and can also be used in aromatherapy massages to relieve stress and boost the immune system.

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

7 other products in the same category: