This product is no longer in stock

New product


Notify me when available

Murumuru Butter

8,80 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Murumuru Butter is an almost odourless butter produced from the seeds of a deep orange fruit found in water flooded areas in and around the Amazon rainforest. It offers a unique composition of essential fatty acids, (Myristic acid, Oleic, Linoleic, and Palmitic acids, Omega-6 and Omega-3) and Vitamins A and C, providing excellent emollient properties to the skin. The predominant fatty acid found in the butter is the Lauric acid, which is also found in Coconut Oil. The high content of vitamins and omega promote shine, elasticity and softening of the hair and due to its thickness, Murumuru Butter is particularly beneficial for curly hair in maintaining elasticity, It is used in conditioners, shampoos, soap formulas, creams and lotions, lipsticks and deodorants. Being easily absorbed into the deep layers of the skin, as a skin moisturizer, Murumuru Butter does not necessarily need to be mixed with anything. It helps restore elasticity, suppleness to the skin and aids in transforming prematurely ageing skin from the effects of sun damage. Being antibacterial and anti-allergenic and rich with anti-oxidants it is also used in healing abrasions.

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

7 other products in the same category: