This product is no longer in stock

New product


Apricot Butter

8,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Apricot Butter has a very faint aroma, which makes it ideal to add to whatever fragrance you wish, without fear of diminishing the original scent. It absorbs quickly into the skin and provides a smooth, non-greasy feel, which makes it particularly suitable for a variety of skin care products. It possesses the same properties as Apricot Kernel Oil, is rich in Vitamins A and E and is known to nourish, vitalize and soothe the skin, particularly dull and mature skin. It is perfect to use in skin and sun-care creams and milks, body butters, cosmetics, lip balms and soaps. It can be used to heal and nourish hair, skin and nails, heal scar tissue, wounds, sunburn, cracked heels, acne, burns, blemishes and redness.

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

7 other products in the same category: