New product

Safflower Oil (Carthamus Tinctorius) BIO - FLV041

9,20 €

Add to wishlist

More info

The Safflower vegetable oil ( Carthamus tinctorius ) is 100% organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds. This plant is cultivated in China or Peru.

Tinctorial plant like Saffron, Safflower offers also a beneficial costemic oil.

Safflower has one of the highest natural sources of oleic acid which helps rejuvenate damaged skin, acting as a moisturiser and making skin fell softer. Highly prized in the field of cosmetics as it is easily absorbed it is perfect for use as a massage oil on extremely dry skin and as an ingredient for cream blends.

Organic Safflower oil is rich in omega-6 and vitamin K, it can be used in massage oil or cream as an anti-rosacea or concealer. This oil is readily absorbed through the skin without leaving a greasy film.

Aroma Pleasant seedy smell
Color Light yellow to gold yellow
Allergens None
Therapeutic Benefit Softens, regenerates, revitalises, anti-aging, replenishing, nourishing. Fights against rosacea and redness. Helps hair regrowth and protects from dehydration.
Country of origin China, Peru
Cultivation mode Cultivated
Organic Concentration 100%
Preservative without
Extraction process Cold pressed
Part of the plant Seed
100% Natural
No animal testing
Food Grade

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

27 other products in the same category: