New product

Macadamia Oil (Macadamia Integrifolia) BIO - FLV027

15,80 €

Add to wishlist

More info

The macadamia vegetable oil ( Macadamia ternifolia) is 100% organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the nuts. This plant is cultivated in Kenya.

A fluid and penetrating oil, particularly pleasant.

Macadamia nut oil has an exotic scent which works well with oils such as Sandalwood, Cedarwood and Frankincense. It is a rich, restorative oil used extensively in cosmetics as a facial massage oil. It has beneficial properties which support the skin's restorative and protective properties, is rich in nutrients and essential fatty acids with extremely good absorption. Has also traditionally been used for sunburn, scars and minor wounds and minor skin irritations.

Organic Macadamia nut oil acts as a protective agent to the cells because of the palmitoleic acid it contains. It is used to treat chapped and stretch marks of fragile skin. It is also a revitalizing hair reconstructor for dry, damaged hair.

Aroma Sweet and pleasant smell with a nutty note
Color Light yellow to orange
Allergens None
Therapeutic Benefit Softens, moisturises, nourishing and healing. Preventions stretch marks, unbalanced skin, mixed to oily, irritated skin, scars, cracks. Protects the hair from external aggressions, and protects shine and color of colored hair.
Country of origin Kenya
Cultivation mode Cultivated
Organic Concentration 100%
Preservative without
Extraction process Cold pressed
Part of the plant Nut
100% Natural
No animal testing
Food Grade

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

27 other products in the same category: