New product

Grape Seed Oil (Vitis Vini) - FLV026

7,60 €

Add to wishlist

More info

The Graps seed vegetable oil ( Vitis vinifera ) is 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds. This plant is cultivated in France or Spain.

A beautiful oil, fine and penetrating with a discreet scent.

Grape Seed Oil is ideal to mix with other richer, carrier oils for use on the skin. It is a slighly lighter and less expensive alternative to Sweet Almond Oil and is popular by therapists because it is easily absorbed by the skin for massaging and suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin.

Grape seed oil is excellent for the skin thanks to its richness in vitamin E and flavonoids which are antioxidants. It helps fight against skin aging and the harmful effects of UV. It is also suitable for hair care.

Aroma Neutral odor
Color Light yellow to light green
Allergens None
Therapeutic Benefit Softens, regenerates, revitalises, regulates, mature and damaged skins, oily and mixed skins, used in massage. Nourishes the skin deeply, regulates sebum. Maintains and nourishes hair.
Country of origin France
Cultivation mode Cultivated
Preservative without
Extraction process Cold pressed & Refined
Part of the plant Seed
100% Natural
No animal testing
Food Grade

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

27 other products in the same category: