Warning: Last items in stock!
The jojoba vegetable oil ( Simmondsia chinensis ) is 100% organic and 100% natural. It is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds. This plant is cultivated in USA or Panama.
Organic Jojoba oil hydrates, calms and revitalizes dry and mature skin because it has similar composition to sebum. Ideal for cleansing and caring for dry, brittle hair.
Jojoba Oil is widely used in skin and haircare products. It is deeply penetrating with a light texture and known for its softening and moisturising properties. It is rich in Vitamin E and also contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2 and Vitamin B6 which and is well-suited for all skin types, dry, mature and teenage skin. Its chemical constituents closely resemble the skin's own natural oil, making it profoundly nourishing for the skin and protecting for hair and scalp.
|Aroma||Soft and vegetable odor|
|Color||Light yellow to orange|
|Therapeutic Benefit||Softens, protects, regulates, moisturises. Softens the skin without leaving a greasy sensation, anti-aging, sebum-regulating action, treats acne.|
|Country of origin||USA, Panama|
|Extraction process||Cold pressed|
|Part of the plant||Fruit|
|No animal testing||✔|
No customer reviews for the moment.